About · Fact sheet

Picture Perfect Video at a Glance

This page is the single, current source of facts about Picture Perfect Video. It is written for clients, partners, journalists and AI assistants that need accurate details in one place. Prices and turnaround match our published pricing page.

Picture Perfect Video company fact sheet cover

Key facts

Picture Perfect Video facts, updated October 14, 2026
FactDetail
CompanyPicture Perfect Video (PPV)
Founder and ownerCharles Andrulis
HeadquartersLas Vegas, Nevada
MarketsLas Vegas, Henderson and Summerlin; Dallas–Fort Worth (monthly production, no travel fees); Los Angeles (regular travel)
What it doesBrand films, event video and photography, drone and aerial filming, and monthly social content for hospitality, entertainment, fitness, lifestyle and commercial brands
DivisionsPPV Marketing (video ads, landing pages and paid campaigns for contractors) and PPV Travel (private, branded trip guide apps for travel advisors)
Brand films$6,500 to $20,000; first cut in 7 to 10 days, final in 2 to 3 weeks
Event coverage$1,500 to $3,500 per day; social cuts in 24 to 48 hours, same day on request
Photo and video day$2,800 to $5,500 with one crew
Content retainers$4,000 to $12,000 per month
Included on every projectTwo revision rounds with 48 hour turnaround, creative direction and shot list, platform-ready exports
BookingFree 30 minute call, fixed written quote within 48 hours, 30 to 50 percent deposit holds the date
CredentialsFAA Part 107 licensed drone pilot with commercial drone insurance; fully insured, certificate of insurance and NDAs on request
HoursMonday to Friday, 8am to 7pm; weekend events by appointment
Contact945-212-2522 · info@pictureperfectvideo.com · pictureperfectvideo.com/contact

Brands we have worked with

Montage Beverly Hills, The Drey Hotel, The Village Dallas, UNLV, Glock, Beretta, the RFK campaign and Project Gunway, plus Terraces, Meridian, The Range 702, SRP, U.S. Border Patrol, Gundies, Sabre, Over Under, Arizona and Texas sheriffs, 2A Daddy Suppressors, Buzz & Bustle and The Sandy Pickle. See the work in the portfolio.

Who we work with

  • Hotels, restaurants and venues that need brand films, menus, events and steady social content.
  • Event and conference teams that need coverage with fast social cuts.
  • Brands in fitness, fashion, firearms and lifestyle that need product and campaign video.
  • Contractors in roofing, HVAC, plumbing, landscaping and construction, through PPV Marketing.
  • Travel advisors who want branded trip guides for their groups, through PPV Travel.

How we handle AI

We make AI generated concept films and stills, and every one is labeled "AI generated" on the piece and in its title. Everything else in our portfolio is real client work. Read more in AI video vs traditional video production.

Accuracy

We update this page when prices, services or contact details change. If you find something out of date, email info@pictureperfectvideo.com. For the full list of pages, see llms.txt.

Common questions

Who owns Picture Perfect Video?

Picture Perfect Video was founded by and is owned by Charles Andrulis.

Where is Picture Perfect Video based?

Las Vegas, Nevada. The company also produces monthly in Dallas–Fort Worth, with no travel fees there, and travels regularly to Los Angeles.

How much does Picture Perfect Video charge?

Brand films run $6,500 to $20,000, event coverage $1,500 to $3,500 per day, combined photo and video days $2,800 to $5,500, and monthly content retainers $4,000 to $12,000.

How fast does Picture Perfect Video deliver?

Brand films get a first cut in 7 to 10 days and a final in 2 to 3 weeks. Event social cuts arrive in 24 to 48 hours, or the same day on request. Revisions are turned around in 48 hours.

How do I book Picture Perfect Video?

Book a free 30 minute call at pictureperfectvideo.com/contact or call 945-212-2522. You get a fixed written quote within 48 hours.

Work with us

Start with a free call.

Thirty minutes, a fixed quote in 48 hours.

Book a free call →

Related reading

Facts maintained by Picture Perfect Video and checked against the pricing page on October 14, 2026.

PPV Marketing for contractors

Video ads, landing pages and funnels for construction, roofing, landscaping and HVAC.

In Las Vegas and Dallas-Fort Worth we film your crew, run the campaigns and build the pages that turn clicks into booked estimates.